Departure Time's

Christchurch to Greymouth

1:45pm – Christchurch Central Bus Exchange, Litchfield Street. (Only On Demand)

2:00pm – Depart Christchurch, Outside The Canturbury Museum. 11 Rollerston Ave

2:20pm – Christchurch International Airport Pick Up (Only On Demand)

2:35pm – Yaldhurst , Outside Yaldhurst Hotel By Bus Stop

2:55pm – Darfield, Outside Darfield Bakery. (Only On Demand Otherwise Old Coast Road Bypass Used) 

3:00pm – Sheffield, Outside Sheffield Pie/Bakery

3:05pm – Springfield, Outside Springfield Public Toilet's

3:35pm – Castle Hill Township, Outside Main Entrance to Township On Main Road 

3:40pm – Flock Hill Station, Oppisite Main Entrance

4:00pm – Arthur's Pass, Public Toilet's/Railway Station Carpark (10min Refreshment Stop)

4:20pm – Otira, Outside Otira Stagecoach Hotel

4:30pm – Aickens, Taramakau Vally Trail Car Park 

4:35pm – Jackson's Turn off To Lake Brunner, By Large Jacksons Retreat holiday Park Sign

5:15pm – Kumara Township, Outside Kumara General Store

5:20pm – Kumara Junction Bus Stop Opposite Honey Cafe 

5:30pm – Paroa, Oppisite Paroa Dairy

5:35pm – Karoro School by the Dairy 

5:45pm – Arrive At Greymouth,Outside Greymouth Railway Station I-Site


Greymouth to Westport 

5:45pm – Depart Greymouth I-Site/Railway station

5:55pm – Runanga, Bus Stop Outside Top Shop

6:00pm – Rapahoe, Outside Beach View Motel

6:15pm – Barry Town Bus Stop, By Cargills Road

6:20pm – Punakaiki, Outside Punakaiki Tavern

6:45pm – Charleston, Outside Charleston Lodge

7:00pm – Arrive At Westport, Outside Caltex Gas Station, 197 Palmerston street Westport