Departure Time's

Westport to Greymouth

7:00am – Depart Westport, Outside Caltex gas station

7:15am – Charleston, Outside Charleston Lodge 

7:40am – Punakaiki, Outside Punakaiki Tavern

7:45am – Barry Town Bus Stop, By Cargills Road

8:00am – Rapahoe, Outside Beach View Motel

8:05am – Runanga, Bus Stop Outside Top Shop

8:15am – Arrive at Greymouth Railway station/I-site


Greymouth to Christchurch

8:30am – Depart's Greymouth outside the Railway station/I-site 

8:35am – Karoro School by the Dairy

8:40am – Poroa, Oppisite Paroa Dairy

8:45am – Kumara Junction Bus Stop Opposite Honey Cafe 

8:50am – Kumara Township, Outside kumara General Store

9:15am – Jacksons Turn off To Lake Brunner, By Large Jacksons Retreat holiday Park Sign

9:20am – Aickens, Taramakau Vally Trail Car Park 

9:30am – Otria, Outside Otira Stagecoach Hotel

10:10am – Arthurs Pass, Public Toilets/Railway Station Carpark (10min Refreshment Stop)

10:15am – Bealey, Bealey Hotel, Bealey Spur Track Entrance

10:20am – Flock Hill Station Main Entrance

10:35am – Castle Hill Township, Outside Main Entrance to Township On Main Road

11:10am – Springfield, Outside Springfield Public Toilet's

11:15am – Sheffield, Outside Sheffield Pie/Bakery

11:20am – Darfield, Out side Darfield Bakery. (Only On Demand Otherwise Old Coast Road Bypass Used)

11:40am – Yaldhurst, Outside Yaldhurst Hotel By Bus Stop

11:55am – Christchurch International Airport, Pick up/Dropp off. (Only On Demand)

12:10am – Christchurch Central Bus Exchange, Litchfield Street. (Only On Demand)

​12:15pm – Arrive In Christchurch, Outside The Canturbury Museum. 11 Rollerston Ave